Battle of Bannerman |
|||||||||||||||||
History | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | January 3400 | ||||||||||||||||
Part of | Twelfth Battle of Pendleton | ||||||||||||||||
Location | Bannerman-Acker Gap | ||||||||||||||||
Result | Coalition victory
|
||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
[Source] |
The Battle of Bannerman is the name given to a series of interception actions carried out in the Bannerman-Acker Gap by elements of the Coalition Fleet Against Pendleton against ships escaping from the Free Republic of Pendleton.
Order of Battle[]
Coalition Fleet[]
Clans of Hiigara[]
Hiigaran Home Fleet, 1st Task Force, 2nd Carrier Group, 1st Wing
- HCNV Black Knight ($350)
- HCNV Rieger ($320)
- HCNV Kuun-Lan ($170)
- HCNV Buckler ($45)
- HCNV Bulwark ($45)
Fighter Complement for the Black Knight is $150 ($300/2), for the Rieger $10 ($20/2), and for the Kuun-Lan $5 ($10/2).
Holy Empire of Haruhi Suzumiya[]
SOS Imperial Navy Pendleton Expeditionary Fleet
- 8 Wendee Lee class destroyers ($75 value each)
- HSS Johnny Yong Bosch [flagship]
- HSS Yuri Lowenthal
- HSS Danielle Judovits
- HSS Amanda Winn Lee
- HSS Troy Baker
- HSS Laura Bailey
- HSS Dave Wittenberg
- HSS Susan Dalian
- 12 Aya Hirano class frigates ($50 value each)
- HSS Daisuke Namikawa
- HSS Showtaro Morikubo
- HSS Yui Horie
- HSS Ami Koshimizu
- HSS Tomokazu Seki
- HSS Rie Kugimiya
- HSS Kappei Yamaguchi
- HSS Romi Paku
- HSS Aki Toyosaki
- HSS Yoko Hikasa
- HSS Satomi Sato
- HSS Minako Kotobuki
Nova Atlantean Commonwealth of Worlds[]
Battlefleet Tsunami, Task Group 5
- 3 Tercio class lance frigates ($50 value each)
- CNS Alexander [flagship]
- CNS Naginata
- CNS Billman
- 3 Xiongnu class missile frigates ($50 value each)
- CNS Longbow
- CNS Amazon
- CNS Ashigaru
Shinra Republic[]
Task Force 26 (augmented)
- SRS Pioneer (light carrier: $120 value; $60 of gunboats embarked; 300 troops embarked) [flagship]
- 2 Endurance class frigates ($40 value; 300 troops embarked)
- 6 Luna class corvettes ($25 value; 300 troops embarked)
Technocracy of Umeria[]
Independent Task Force 4
Task Force 4.1; Task Force Base of Operations, CMD Hazarika commanding from Directrix
- USS Directrix ($60 light cruiser; turret/torpedo ship with extensive command and control facilities)
- USS San Dorado ($30 frigate; light turret/torpedo ship flying close escort for USS Cornucopia)
- 4 AGP-6800 class Cutter Tenders (20$ ultralight carrier for $10 of gunboats, each carrying 12 ELINT, 4 customs, 4 pursuit)
- USS Nantucket
- USS Catalina
- USS Jersey
- USS Guernsey
- USS Cornucopia (Fleet fast UNREP ship, superfreighter size class, effectively unarmed)
Task Force 4.2; Detection and Early Warning Wing
- 48 Corsair-J ELINT cutters
- Subordinate formations (each consisting of 12 ELINT cutters from one of the AGP-6800s):
- Alpha Squadron, 12 Corsair-J
- Beta Squadron, 12 Corsair-J
- Gamma Squadron, 12 Corsair-J
- Delta Squadron, 12 Corsair-J, incl. CG-85484 "Heavenly Body"
- (each squadron keeps five cutters on station, four in transit, and three in maintenance at all times.)
Task Force 4.3; Interception Wing, CDR Bob Copeland commanding from CG-88312 "Shooting Pains"
- 16 Corsair-C pursuit cutters
- 16 Corsair-F customs cutters
- Subordinate formations (each consisting of 4 customs and 4 pursuit cutters from one of the AGP-6800s):
- Viking Squadron, CDR Bob Copeland commanding
- Leopard Squadron
- Piranha Squadron, LCDR Audrey Cardwell commanding from CG-81364 "Greyhound"
- Oglon Squadron
Defending Fleet[]
Pendleton[]
- At least one frigate (PRS Magnolia)
- Undetermined number of smaller fleet elements